Home > Uncategorized > Far Off Warrior (1765 – 1816) – Find A Grave Memorial

Far Off Warrior (1765 – 1816) – Find A Grave Memorial

 

Far Off Warrior
Learn about sponsoring this memorial…
Birth: 1765
Fishpond
Coosa County
Alabama, USA
Death: 1816
Monroe County
Alabama, USA

Far off Warrior Tustenuggee Hopaithele Haujo

aka
Far Off Hopoithele Mad Dog Haujo
Hopotithle Haujo aka Far Off Warrior

Hopoithle translated meaning Ho – Far – poi- Off – ithle – War, and the last name Haujo meaning “Mad” or “Crazy.”

Husband of Hannah Hale

[…more on source site]

Source: Far Off Warrior (1765 – 1816) – Find A Grave Memorial

Advertisements
Categories: Uncategorized
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: